People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wood, Jessie (1868–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Wood, Jessie (1868–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wood-jessie-19828/text, accessed 29 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Scott Young, Jessie
Birth

1868

Death

25 May 1902
College Park, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage