People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wood, George Arnold (1865–1928)

historian

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wood, Arnold
Birth

7 June 1865
Salford, Lancashire, England

Death

14 October 1928
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation