People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wood, Elizabeth (1832–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mylecharane, Elizabeth
Birth

29 October 1832
at sea

Death

12 October 1903
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence