People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Woest, Rosemary (1927–1998)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Woest, Rosemary (1927–1998)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/woest-rosemary-22601/text, accessed 23 April 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Rosemary
Birth

6 October 1927
Exeter, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 September 1998
Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence