People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wittenoom, Sarah Elizabeth (1836–1861)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Perth Gazette and Independent Journal of Politics and News (WA), 8 March 1861, p 2

Citation details

'Wittenoom, Sarah Elizabeth (1836–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wittenoom-sarah-elizabeth-18162/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harding, Sarah Elizabeth
Birth

1836

Death

3 March 1861
York, Western Australia, Australia