People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Withycombe, June Agnes (1918–2006)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Withycombe, June Agnes (1918–2006)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/withycombe-june-agnes-22349/text, accessed 8 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Irving, June Agnes
Birth

2 June 1918
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 April 2006
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence