People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wisdom, Lady Elizabeth (1828–1901)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Avard, Elizabeth
Birth

21 October 1828
Sandhurst, Kent, England

Death

23 June 1901
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence