People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Windred, Sophia (1796–1871)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dargin, Sophia
  • Brady, Sophia
Birth

17 September 1796
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 September 1871
Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage