People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Windred, Lucy Tyler (1841–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Seymour, Lucy Tyler
Birth

1841
New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 June 1909
Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence