People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Windeyer, Ruby Millicent (1874–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Windeyer, Ruby Millicent (1874–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/windeyer-ruby-millicent-16462/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brereton, Ruby Millicent
Birth

30 June 1874
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1959
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage