People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Windeyer, Isabella Mowbray (Ella) (1847–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cadell, Isabella Mowbray
Birth

16 October 1847
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 June 1914
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

septic shock

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence