People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilson, Sarah Emma (1822–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wilson, Sarah Emma (1822–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilson-sarah-emma-26741/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Holt, Sarah Emma
Birth

19 November 1822
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 December 1890
Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence