People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilson, Esther Sophia (1839–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wilson, Esther Sophia (1839–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilson-esther-sophia-27203/text, accessed 26 May 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huxley, Esther Sophia
Birth

1 February 1839
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 July 1905
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence