People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilson, Elizabeth (1829–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wilson, Elizabeth (1829–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilson-elizabeth-28085/text, accessed 19 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bushell, Elizabeth
Birth

12 April 1829
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 January 1911
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

septic shock

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence