People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilson, Amelia (1849–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • funeral, West Australian, 31 July 1914, p 10

Citation details

'Wilson, Amelia (1849–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilson-amelia-26626/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Amelia
Birth

13 June 1849
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 July 1914
Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Religious Influence