People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilshire, Ann (Annie) (1827–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wilshire, Ann (Annie) (1827–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilshire-ann-annie-28403/text, accessed 18 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Osborne, Ann
Birth

1827
Ireland

Death

14 March 1901
Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship