People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Muriel Maud (1880–1936)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Watt, Muriel Maud
  • Lawford, Lady Muriel Maud
Birth

1880
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

9 August 1936
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence