People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Marianne (1828–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Williams, Marianne (1828–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williams-marianne-18608/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Synnot, Marianne
Birth

4 December 1828
Armagh, Armagh, Ireland

Death

11 November 1903
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence