People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Helen Isabel (1894–1957)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Williams, Helen Isabel (1894–1957)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williams-helen-isabel-22676/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sheppard, Helen Isabel
Birth

1894
Coonabarabran, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 March 1957
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence