People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Elizabeth (1825–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Williams, Elizabeth (1825–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williams-elizabeth-27338/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Middleton, Elizabeth
  • Smallwood, Elizabeth
Birth

13 May 1825
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 December 1900
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence