People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Edith Ellen (1851–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Williams, Edith Ellen (1851–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williams-edith-ellen-19373/text, accessed 18 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Horne, Edith Ellen
Birth

1851
Tasmania, Australia

Death

11 August 1885
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia