People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilkinson, Ethel Beatrice (1870–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wilkinson, Ethel Beatrice (1870–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilkinson-ethel-beatrice-19545/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falkiner, Ethel Beatrice
Birth

1870
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

April 1933
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence