People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilkinson, Catherine Margaret (1875–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wilkinson, Catherine Margaret (1875–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilkinson-catherine-margaret-25657/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gosling, Catherine Margaret
Birth

31 October 1875
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

6 August 1959
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence