People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilkinson, Caroline Elizabeth (1840–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Wilkinson, Caroline Elizabeth (1840–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilkinson-caroline-elizabeth-26148/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cape, Caroline Elizabeth
Birth

20 September 1840

Death

27 June 1922
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia