People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wildman, Alexina Maude (Ina) (1867–1896)

journalist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Sappho
Birth

28 February 1867
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 November 1896
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Workplaces