People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wild, Joseph (1773–1847)

bushman and constable

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilde, Joseph
  • Wylde, Joseph
Birth

1773

Death

25 May 1847
New South Wales, Australia

Passenger Ship
Occupation
Workplaces