People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wild, John Henry (1833–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wild, John Henry (1833–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wild-john-henry-29334/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wyld, John Henry
Birth

5 April 1833
Oaks, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 July 1898
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation