People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wild, Fanny Eliza (1842–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wild, Fanny Eliza (1842–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wild-fanny-eliza-29335/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mackenzie, Fanny Eliza
Birth

December 1842
Bideford, Devon, England

Death

28 October 1865
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage