People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wilcox, Olive Cowlishaw (1880–1948)

Olive Wilcox, n.d.

Olive Wilcox, n.d.

photo supplied by family

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wilcox, Olive Cowlishaw (1880–1948)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wilcox-olive-cowlishaw-19311/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Olive Wilcox, n.d.

Olive Wilcox, n.d.

photo supplied by family

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rutledge, Olive Cowlishaw
Birth

12 December 1880
Queensland, Australia

Death

8 March 1948
Lindfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence