People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wickham, Ellen (1827–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Deering, Ellen
Birth

1827
Ireland

Death

9 November 1896
Sandgate, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke