People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whittaker, Rachel Rebecca (1835–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Whittaker, Rachel Rebecca (1835–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whittaker-rachel-rebecca-28114/text, accessed 19 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goodwin, Rachel Rebecca
  • Morrison, Rachel Rebecca
Birth

18 November 1835
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 September 1928
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence