People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whiteman, Lewis (1872–1941)

brick manufacturer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whiteman, Louis
Birth

1872
Hove, Sussex, England

Death

12 September 1941
Midland, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations
Workplaces