People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whiteford, Hannah Eliza (Annie) (1856–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Whiteford, Hannah Eliza (Annie) (1856–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whiteford-hannah-eliza-annie-27273/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Hannah Eliza
Birth

15 May 1856
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 February 1901
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Religious Influence