People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Sybil Ollera (1901–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'White, Sybil Ollera (1901–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-sybil-ollera-22588/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mackenzie, Sybil Ollera
Birth

14 January 1901
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 May 1976
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage