People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Sarah Susannah (1839–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Sarah Susannah (1839–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-sarah-susannah-18647/text, accessed 21 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • L'Oste, Sarah Susannah
Birth

22 June 1839
Louth, Lincolnshire, England

Death

8 November 1913
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia