People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Sarah Jane (1801–1877)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Sarah Jane (1801–1877)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-sarah-jane-22560/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crossman, Sarah Jane
Birth

18 January 1801
Hutton, Essex, England

Death

15 July 1877
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence