People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Sarah Amelia (1841–1933)

pastoralist's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Sarah Amelia
Birth

18 September 1841
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 September 1933
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation
Military Service
Stately Homes