People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Sam (1913–1988)

journalist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Weinchelbaum, Solomon
Birth

23 February 1913
Proskurov, Ukraine

Death

4 September 1988
Paris, France

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation