People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Mary Louisa (1793–1835)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Mary Louisa (1793–1835)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-mary-louisa-23854/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Arndell, Mary Louisa
  • Lakeland, Mary Louisa
  • Whyte, Mary Louisa
Birth

4 December 1793
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 May 1835
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence