People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Mary Hannah B. (1827–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Mary Hannah B. (1827–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-mary-hannah-b-22458/text, accessed 21 January 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cobb, Mary Hannah B.
Birth

7 June 1827
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

January 1893
Riding, Northumberland, England