People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Mary Farleigh (1890–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'White, Mary Farleigh (1890–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-mary-farleigh-22507/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baker, Mary Farleigh
Birth

2 August 1890
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 March 1970
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage