People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Maria Susanna (1844–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Maria Susanna (1844–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-maria-susanna-22611/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bell, Maria Susanna
Birth

19 July 1844
Denman, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 July 1923
Kirribilli, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Properties