People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Maria Mysie (1836–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gibton, Maria Mysie
Birth

12 March 1836
Dublin, Ireland

Death

24 December 1926
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage