People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Margaret (1854–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • probate, Armidale Express and New England General Advertiser, 19 March 1937, p 4

Citation details

'White, Margaret (1854–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-margaret-22482/text, accessed 26 April 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fletcher, Margaret
Birth

1854
Walcha, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 December 1936
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage