People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Louisa Maude (1866–1928)

pastoralist's wife and charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ebsworth, Louisa Maude
Birth

11 January 1866
Bronte, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 October 1928
Terrigal, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations
Properties