People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Judy Lorna (1901–1982)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'White, Judy Lorna (1901–1982)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-judy-lorna-22478/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Coombe, Judy Lorna
Birth

1901
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

20 March 1982
Scone, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Properties