People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, John Menzies (1911–1971)

accountant

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKellar White, John Menzies
Birth

28 May 1911
Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

10 February 1971
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation