People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Isabella Mary (1836–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Isabella Mary (1836–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-isabella-mary-21049/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lowe, Isabella Mary
Birth

1836

Death

18 April 1875
Denman, New South Wales, Australia

Properties