People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Emmaline Eliza (1862–1926)

grazier's wife and charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ebsworth, Emmaline Eliza
Birth

1862
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 December 1926
New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Key Organisations