People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Dorothy Vernon (1900–1988)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Dorothy Vernon (1900–1988)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-dorothy-vernon-22514/text, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menzies, Dorothy Vernon
Birth

1900
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 April 1988
Goondiwindi, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage